Navid Mohammadzadeh
Navid Mohammadzadeh's Details

Navid Mohammadzadeh

Birthday: April 6, 1986
Place of birth: Ilam, Iran
Also known as: ['Navid Mohammadzade', 'Navid Mohammadzadeh', 'نوید محمد زاده', 'نوید محمدزاده', 'Navid Mohammad Zade', 'Navid Mohammad Zadeh']

Persian Name: نوید محمدزاده

Navid Mohammadzadeh's Biography

Navid Mohammadzadeh...

Navid Mohammadzade is an actor who was born in 1986 in Ilam, Iran. He started acting in the theater. His first experience in front of the camera was in “Dar miane abrha” by Rouhallah Hejazi. After that, he continued acting in the theater for 4 years. Navid Mohammadzade started his professional activity as an actor with “I'm Not Angry!” directed by Reza Dormishian. He has won a lot of awards such as the Crystal Simorgh of Best Supporting Actor for “Life and A Day” by Saeid Roustaei, the Crystal Simorgh of Best Supporting Actor for “No Date No Signature” directed by Vahid Jalilvand from Fajr Film Festival. His other notable activities are “6.5 Per Meter” by Saeid Roustaei, “Sheeple” by Houman Seyedi, and “Lantouri” directed by Reza Dormishian.

Navid Mohammadzadeh's Movies

Navid Mohammadzadeh's Tv Shows

Navid Mohammadzadeh's Theatre