Nasrin Nosrati

Nasrin Nosrati

Also known as: [نسرین نصرتی]

Persian Name: نسرین نصرتی

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Sept. 20, 1976

Nasrin Nasrati, born on September 20, 1976, is a versatile Iranian actress known for her contributions to theater, cinema, and television. She entered the world of cinema in 2003 with the film "Shahr Ziba," directed by Asghar Farhadi, and made her television debut in 2004 with the series "Roshaniha-ye Shahr," directed by Masoud Keramati. However, it was her role as "Fahimeh" in the popular TV series "Peytakht" (The Capital), directed by Siroos Moghaddam, that brought her widespread recognition.

Filmography:

  • 2003: "Shahr Ziba" (Beautiful City) - Directed by Asghar Farhadi
  • 2006: "Hekmat-e Penhan" (Hidden Wisdom) - Directed by Majid Torabifar
  • 2006: "Zakhm-e Shana Hava" (Eve's Wound) - Directed by Hossein Ganaat
  • 2007: "Panzdah o Yek Rooz" (Fifteen and One Day) - Directed by Golchehreh Damaqani
  • 2011: "Sib Sumbol-e Samnoo" (The Wild Apple) - Directed by Faridoune Farhoodi
  • 2014: "Mohammad Rasoolollah" (Mohammad, Messenger of God) - Directed by Majid Majidi
  • 2017: "Ayneh" (The Mirror)
  • 2017: "Ma'mooriat-e Ghair Mamkene" (Mission: Impossible) - Directed by Ya'qub Ghaafari

Nasrin Nasrati's diverse roles and notable performances have established her as a respected figure in the Iranian entertainment industry, with her talent extend...

Nasrin Nasrati, born on September 20, 1976, is a versatile Iranian actress known for her contributions to theater, cinema, and television. She entered the world of cinema in 2003 with the film "Shahr Ziba," directed by Asghar Farhadi, and made her television debut in 2004 with the series "Roshaniha-ye Shahr," directed by Masoud Keramati. However, it was her role as "Fahimeh" in the popular TV series "Peytakht" (The Capital), directed by Siroos Moghaddam...