Nader Soleimani
Nader Soleimani's Details

Nader Soleimani

Birthday: March 5, 1967
Place of birth: Abadan, Iran
Also known as: ['نادر سلیمانی', 'Nader Soleimani Fard']

Persian Name: نادر سلیمانی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Nader Soleimani's Biography

Nader Soleimani...

Nader Soltanifar, born on March 14, 1967, in Abadan, is an Iranian actor and voice actor. He won the Crystal Simorgh award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the film "Zed" in 2021 at the Fajr Film Festival.

Until the age of 19, Soltanifar lived in the military zones near the Karun River in Abadan. Following the start of the Iran-Iraq War, he moved to Arsanjan, Fars Province, and later came to Tehran for work and education in the field of acting. He gained recognition through his performances in television series such as "Sa'at Khosh" (1974) and "Baghe Mozaffar" (2006), directed by Mehran Modiri.

Nader Soleimani's Movies

Nader Soleimani's Tv Shows

Nader Soleimani's Theatre

Nader Soleimani's Classic Movie