Mostafa Zamani
Mostafa Zamani's Details

Mostafa Zamani

Birthday: June 20, 1982
Place of birth: Amlash, Iran
Also known as: ['Mustafa Zamani', 'مصطفی زمانی']

Persian Name: مصطفی زمانی

Mostafa Zamani's Biography

Mostafa Zamani...

Mostafa Zamani, the Iranian actor, was born on June 20, 1982, in the city of Fereydunkenar, Iran. His breakthrough in the acting world came in 2004 when he portrayed the roles of the Prophet Joseph and You in the TV series "Youssef El Sadiq" (Joseph the Prophet). This series, known for its meticulous attention to detail, took four years to script and develop, with the assistance of 20 historians.

"Youssef El Sadiq" marked Mostafa Zamani's debut in acting, and his performance in the series played a pivotal role in catapulting him to widespread popularity. The show's elaborate script and historical accuracy resonated with audiences, and Zamani's portrayal of the Prophet Joseph garnered acclaim for its authenticity and depth.

This initial acting experience set the stage for Mostafa Zamani's successful career in the entertainment industry, establishing him as a prominent figure in Iranian cinema and television.