Mona Farjad
Mona Farjad's Details

Mona Farjad

Birthday: April 14, 1984
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [مونا فرجاد]

Persian Name: مونا فرجاد

Mona Farjad's Biography

Mona Farjad...

Mona Farjad, an accomplished Iranian actress, was born on April 14, 1984, in Tehran, Iran. Holding a degree in theoretical economics, she embarked on her cinematic journey in 2002 with her debut in the series "Sunflower Farm." Her early exposure to the world of entertainment includes collaborations with her father in various TV series and films during her childhood. Beyond her acting prowess, Mona Farjad has extended her talents to the realm of dubbing, showcasing a multifaceted career in the entertainment industry.

Mona Farjad's Tv Shows

Mona Farjad's Theatre