Mohsen Tanabande
Mohsen Tanabande's Details

Mohsen Tanabande

Birthday: April 15, 1975
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Mohsen Tanabandeh', 'Mohsen Tanabande', 'محسن تنابنده']

Persian Name: محسن تنابنده

Mohsen Tanabande's Biography

Mohsen Tanabande...

Mohsen Tanabande is a director, writer, and actor who was born in 1975 in Tehran, Iran. He started his career in theater and starred as an actor in “Tiny Snowflakes” by Alireza Amini. He has won the Crystal Simorgh for Best First Role Actor for “Ferrari” by Alireza Davood Nezhad, “First Stone” by Ibrahim Forozesh and “7 Minutes to Fall” by Alireza Amini and also the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actor for “Nadarha” by Mohammadreza Arab and “A Petition for Allah” by Alireza Amini. From his notable activities, “Muhammad: The Messenger of God” by Majid Majidi, “Saint Petersburg” by Behrouz Afkhami, “Paytakht” series directed by Sirous Moghadam and “Shahgoosh” series by Davood Mirbagheri can be named.

Mohsen Tanabande's Movies

Mohsen Tanabande's Tv Shows