Mohsen Kiaei
Mohsen Kiaei's Details

Mohsen Kiaei

Birthday: Aug. 28, 1981
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Mohsen Kiayee', 'محسن کیایی', 'محسن کیائی', 'Mohsen Kiaei', 'Mohsen Kiayi', 'Mohsen Kiaee']

Persian Name: محسن کیائی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Mohsen Kiaei's Biography

Mohsen Kiaei...

Mohsen Kiaei is an Iranian actor, born in Tehran in 1981, who initially ventured into the world of acting through theater. His cinematic debut took place in "Bad Az Zohre Sagi Sagi," directed by Mostafa Kiaei. Mohsen Kiaei has been involved in various noteworthy projects, showcasing his acting skills and contributing to the Iranian film industry.

Some of his notable cinematic activities include roles in Mostafa Kiaei's films such as "Barcode," "Special Line," and "Ice Age." Additionally, he has been part of Mohammadhossein Mahdavian's "Midday Adventures: Trace of Blood" and Borzo Niknezhad's "Made in Iran 2."

Mohsen Kiaei's diverse roles and contributions to different genres within the Iranian film landscape have contributed to his recognition as a talented actor in the industry.

Mohsen Kiaei's Movies

Mohsen Kiaei's Tv Shows

Mohsen Kiaei's Theatre

Mohsen Kiaei's Classic Movie