Mohammadreza Hedayati

Mohammadreza Hedayati

Also known as: [محمدرضا هدایتی]

Persian Name: محمدرضا هدایتی

Born in: Zabol

Birthday: May 14, 1973

Mohammadreza Hedayati : محمدرضا هدایتی : Mohammadreza Hedayati, born on May 14, 1973, in Zabol, is a well-known Iranian actor, voice actor, singer, and theater artist. He gained significant popularity for his comedic roles in television series directed by Mehran Modiri. However, before achieving fame, he was very active in the theater scene.

Life
Hedayati was born in the city of Chabahar in the Sistan and Baluchestan province. He developed an interest in theater from an early age.

Studio Albums

"Leaf and Wind" (2008) as a singer
"The Moon is Laughing" (2012) as both singer and composer (Official)

Mohammadreza Hedayati : محمدرضا هدایتی : Mohammadreza Hedayati, born on May 14, 1973, in Zabol, is a well-known Iranian actor, voice actor, singer, and theater artist. He gained significant popularity for his comedic roles in television series directed by Mehran Modiri. However, before achieving fame, he was very active in the theater scene.

Life
Hedayati was born in the city of Chabahar in the Sistan and Baluchestan province. He developed an interest in theater from an ...