Mohammadreza Golzar
Mohammadreza Golzar's Details

Mohammadreza Golzar

Birthday: March 21, 1977
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Mohammad Reza Golzar', 'Mohamad Reza Golzar', 'Mohamadreza Golzar', 'محمدرضا گلزار', 'محمد رضا گلزار', 'Reza Golzar', 'رضا گلزار']

Persian Name: محمد رضا گلزار

Mohammadreza Golzar's Biography

Mohammadreza Golzar...


Mohammad Reza Golzar (محمد رضا گلزار), born on March 21, 1977, in Tehran, is a multifaceted Iranian talent known for his contributions to both the music and film industries. With a degree in mechanical engineering from Azad University, Golzar's journey has been marked by versatility and success.

Before venturing into the world of acting, Mohammad Reza Golzar gained prominence as the guitarist of the Iranian music band Arian. His musical talents captured the attention of audiences, establishing him as a respected figure in Iran's music scene.

In 2000, Golzar transitioned to acting, making his debut in the film "Sam and Narges," directed by Iranian filmmaker Iraj Ghaderi. This marked the beginning of his acting career, and he swiftly garnered attention for his on-screen presence and performances.

As his acting career progressed, Mohammad Reza Golzar achieved widespread popularity through roles in films such as "Shaam-e Akhar," "Zahr-e Asal," and "Boutique." His ability to portray diverse characters and engage audiences contributed to his rise as a leading figure in Iranian cinema.

Golzar's success is not confined to the silver screen; he is also recognized for his significant contributions to the Iranian music industry. His journey from a guitarist in Arian to a prominent actor showcases his dynamic talents and ability to excel in multiple artistic realms.

Mohammad Reza Golzar continues to be a prominent and influential figure in Iranian entertainment, captivating audiences with his performances in films and leaving an enduring impact on the cultural landscape of Iran.

Mohammadreza Golzar's Movies