Mohammadreza Alimardani

Mohammadreza Alimardani

Also known as: [محمدرضا علیمردانی]

Persian Name: محمدرضا علیمردانی

Born in: Iran

Birthday: May 31, 1976

Mohammadreza Alimardani (born May 31, 1976) is a voice actor, actor, singer, presenter, stand-up comedian, and dubber from Iran. He holds a bachelor's degree in theater and acting and has been active as a dubber in many animations.

Personal Life:
Mohammadreza Alimardani was born into a large family, having four sisters and one brother. His family strongly opposed his entry into the world of arts, and for about four years, he secretly worked in the theater. They believed he was going to the library or a sports club. In 1991, when some of the issues with Mohammadreza Alimardani's vocal abnormalities had been resolved to some extent, he joined the cultural and educational classes of Haroun Institute in Rahahan Square with his friend Majid Aghakarimi. He underwent acting courses under the supervision of Seyed Javad Hashemi.

Dirin Dirin:
One of Mohammadreza Alimardani's most famous artistic works is "Dirin Dirin," an animated series in the comedy genre. Directed by Ali Derakhshi, the series focuses on social and economic problems. It was first released in the Persian New Year of 2015.

Throat Disease:
Alimardani has suffered from an inherited laryngitis since birth, and he was unable to speak until the age of 14. He mentions that while doctors had given up on his treatment, he discovered a traditional Egyptian treatment similar to the experience of an Egyptian Quran reciter. After a month of absolute silenc...

Mohammadreza Alimardani (born May 31, 1976) is a voice actor, actor, singer, presenter, stand-up comedian, and dubber from Iran. He holds a bachelor's degree in theater and acting and has been active as a dubber in many animations.

Personal Life:
Mohammadreza Alimardani was born into a large family, having four sisters and one brother. His family strongly opposed his entry into the world of arts, and for about four years, he secretly worked in the theater. They believed h...