Mitra Hajjar
Mitra Hajjar's Details

Mitra Hajjar

Birthday: Feb. 3, 1978
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [میترا حجار]

Persian Name: میترا حجار

Mitra Hajjar's Biography

Mitra Hajjar...

Mitra Hajjar, born on February 4, 1977, is a highly acclaimed Iranian actress whose talent has earned her widespread recognition and numerous accolades. Her contributions to the Iranian film industry have solidified her as a respected figure in the world of cinema.

Hajjar's list of achievements includes the prestigious Crystal Simorgh, a testament to her exceptional skill and dedication to her craft. Additionally, she has garnered nominations for three Hafez Awards, an Iran Cinema Celebration Award, and an Iran's Film Critics and Writers Association Award, showcasing the depth and quality of her performances.

Her acting career began with the film "Strangely," directed by Ahmad Amini. Mitra Hajjar has not only excelled in film but has also left a lasting impact on television, particularly through her role in the notable TV series "Young Police." Her theatrical talents extend beyond Iran, as she has participated in the performance of "Uncle Vania" in France.

In pursuit of further artistic development, Mitra Hajjar took a significant step by relocating to France in 2005. During her time abroad, she continued her studies in directorship, showcasing her commitment to continuous growth and learning in the field of filmmaking. Her international exposure also led her to appear in an episode of the American show "Smith."

Mitra Hajjar's versatility as an actress is evident in her nomination for the best supporting actress in the film "Long Goodbye." Her portrayal in the film "Wishbone" earned her the title of Best Actress, highlighting her ability to bring depth and authenticity to her characters.

Born in 1977, Mitra Hajjar's journey in the world of cinema not only reflects her personal achievements but also serves as an inspiration for aspiring talents in the Iranian film industry. Her dedication to her art and her success on both national and international stages solidify her as a prominent and influential figure in Iranian cinema.

Mitra Hajjar's Movies

Mitra Hajjar's Tv Shows

Mitra Hajjar's Classic Movie