Mina Vahid

Mina Vahid

Also known as: ['Mina Vahid', 'مینا وحید', 'Mina-Vahid']

Persian Name: مینا وحید

Born in: Rasht, Iran

Birthday: Aug. 8, 1987

Mina Vahid, born in 1987 in Rasht, Iran, is a versatile Iranian actress active in theatre, cinema, and television. Her notable contributions to the world of Iranian entertainment have earned her recognition and acclaim.

Mina Vahid gained prominence with her compelling performance in Alireza Raeisian's "Time to Love," a film that showcased her talent and marked the beginning of her successful career in cinema. Notably, her debut film was "Saat be Vaghte Sefr," directed by Ahmad Moazemi, laying the foundation for her journey in the film industry.

The actress has continued to make her mark in Iranian cinema with roles in diverse films, including "Highlight," a project directed by Asghar Naemi, "Receiver" by Mehrdad Ghafarzadeh, and "Where Are My Shoes?" by Kioumars Poorahmad. Each film has allowed Mina Vahid to showcase her versatility and commitment to her craft.

In addition to her cinematic achievements, Mina Vahid has also made notable contributions to television. Her talent transcends various mediums, and her commitment to her roles has garnered her a dedicated fan base.

Among her significant works, "Lady of the Mansion" directed by Aziz Allah Hamidnezha stands out, further solidifying Mina Vahid's reputation as a skilled and accomplished actress.

As she continues to make her mark in the entertainment industry, Mina Vahid remains a prominent figure, admire...

Mina Vahid, born in 1987 in Rasht, Iran, is a versatile Iranian actress active in theatre, cinema, and television. Her notable contributions to the world of Iranian entertainment have earned her recognition and acclaim.

Mina Vahid gained prominence with her compelling performance in Alireza Raeisian's "Time to Love," a film that showcased her talent and marked the beginning of her successful career in cinema. Notably, her debut film was "Saat be Vaghte Sefr,"...