Mehri Aleagha

Mehri Aleagha

Also known as: [Mehri Al-Agha, مهری آل‌آقا]

Persian Name: مهری آل‌آقا

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Oct. 9, 1995

Mehri Al-Agha Born on October 9, 1965, in Tehran

Mehri Al-Agha is an Iranian cinema and television actress. She holds a diploma in economics and embarked on her cinematic journey in 1989 with the film "Don't Blossom the Water," directed by Shahriar Bahrani. She gained recognition for her role as Gohar, the chef in Shahzadeh Arsalan's mansion, in the TV series "Lady of the Manor."

Among her notable cinematic works are "Our House," "Two Kilometers to Karadan," "Orphanage of Iran," "Jumping from Low Altitude," and "Abominable Seed." Her television credits include "Eternal Light," "Hello Tehran," "House of Fortune," "Eternal," and "The Last Game."

Mehri Al-Agha Born on October 9, 1965, in Tehran

Mehri Al-Agha is an Iranian cinema and television actress. She holds a diploma in economics and embarked on her cinematic journey in 1989 with the film "Don't Blossom the Water," directed by Shahriar Bahrani. She gained recognition for her role as Gohar, the chef in Shahzadeh Arsalan's mansion, in the TV series "Lady of the Manor."

Among her notable cinematic works are "Our House," "...