Mehrdad Ziaei
Mehrdad Ziaei's Details

Mehrdad Ziaei

Birthday: July 1, 1969
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: ['سید مهرداد ضیایی', 'Seyyed Mehrdad Ziaei ']

Persian Name: سید مهرداد ضیایی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Mehrdad Ziaei's Biography

Mehrdad Ziaei...

Mehrdad Ziaei (born July 1, 1969) is an Iranian television and film actor, born in Tehran. He has studied Natural Resources Engineering and Journalism.[3][4]

Artistic Career He embarked on his acting career in 1369 (1989) by performing in the Ay-Ki Theater. His first cinematic experience came in 1371 (1992) with a role in the film "Shabe Dahom" directed by Jamal Shoorjeh.

In 1396 (2017), he published a collection of poems titled "Mara Be Pirahant Bespar" (Hand Me Over to Your Shirt)

Mehrdad Ziaei's Movies

Mehrdad Ziaei's Tv Shows

Mehrdad Ziaei's Theatre

Mehrdad Ziaei's Classic Movie