Mehrdad Sedighian
Mehrdad Sedighian's Details

Mehrdad Sedighian

Birthday: Feb. 7, 1988
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['مهرداد صدیقیان']

Persian Name: مهرداد صدیقیان

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Mehrdad Sedighian's Biography

Mehrdad Sedighian...

Born in 1988, Mehrdad Sedighian (مهرداد صدیقیان) is an Iranian actor who came to prominence as the young Iranian soldier 'Issa' in Kiumars Pourahmad's 2007 'Night Bus'. He also starred alongside Golshifteh Farahani in 'The Wall', and other movies like 'Heiran', 'Friday Evening', 'A Respectable Family', and 'The Rule of Accident'. Mehrdad Sedighian is also known for 'Unwished' and 'Atomic Heart'

Mehrdad Sedighian's Movies

Mehrdad Sedighian's Tv Shows

Mehrdad Sedighian's Theatre

Mehrdad Sedighian's Classic Movie