Mehdi Soltani

Mehdi Soltani

Also known as: مهدی سلطانی

Persian Name: مهدی سلطانی

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Sept. 1, 1971

Mehdi Soltani : مهدی سلطانی : (born September 1, 1971) is an Iranian actor and director, as well as an educator and lecturer at the School of Fine Arts at the University of Tehran. He holds a doctoral degree in theater acting from the University of Avignon in France.

Biography Mahdi Soltani Soroostani was born in 1971 in Soroostan.

Educational Background

  • Bachelor's degree in acting from the School of Fine Arts, University of Tehran.
  • Master's degree in directing from the School of Cinema and Theater, University of Art, in 1999.
  • Doctoral degree in theater acting from the University of Avignon, France, obtained in 2008.

Currently, he serves as a faculty member and assistant professor at the School of Performing Arts and Music at the University of Tehran.

Mehdi Soltani : مهدی سلطانی : (born September 1, 1971) is an Iranian actor and director, as well as an educator and lecturer at the School of Fine Arts at the University of Tehran. He holds a doctoral degree in theater acting from the University of Avignon in France.

Biography Mahdi Soltani Soroostani was born in 1971 in Soroostan.

Educational Background

  • Bachelor's degree in acting from the School of Fine Arts, University of Tehran.
  • Master&...