Mehdi Hosseinina
Mehdi Hosseinina's Details

Mehdi Hosseinina

Birthday: Sept. 30, 1981
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['مهدی حسینی نیا', 'مهدى حسینى\u200cنیا']

Persian Name: مهدى حسینى

Mehdi Hosseinina's Biography

Mehdi Hosseinina...

Mehdi Hosseini-Nia

Biography: Mehdi Hosseini-Nia, born on September 19, 1981, is an Iranian actor. He embarked on his acting career in 2010 with the film "Inja Bedoone Man." Since then, he has been actively involved in the Iranian film industry, showcasing his talent and versatility.

Career Highlights: One of Mehdi Hosseini-Nia's notable early roles was in the film "Inja Bedoone Man," where he made his debut as an actor. Over the years, he has taken on various roles, contributing to the Iranian cinema landscape.

In 1397 (2018), he played a supporting role in Saeed Roustayi's film "Metri Shisho Nim" (6.5 Metres), a gripping drama that received acclaim. In 1401 (2022), he appeared in the film "Baradaran-e Leila" (The Brothers of Leila), directed by Saeed Roustayi, showcasing his continued commitment to quality cinema.

Mehdi Hosseini-Nia has also been part of other noteworthy films, including "Shenaye Parvaneh" (Parvaneh's Dive) in 1398 (2019) and "Yaghi" in 1401 (2022), both directed by Mohammad Kart.

Personal Life: While there might not be extensive information about his personal life in the public domain, Mehdi Hosseini-Nia's focus on his craft and contributions to Iranian cinema have garnered attention and respect within the industry. His dedication to his roles and the characters he portrays suggests a promising future in the world of Iranian cinema.

Mehdi Hosseinina's Movies

Mehdi Hosseinina's Tv Shows