Mehdi Aminikhah

Mehdi Aminikhah

Also known as: [مهدی امینی‌خواه]

Persian Name: مهدی امینی‌خواه

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Aug. 1, 1974


Mehdi Aminikhah, born on August 1, 1974, is an accomplished Iranian actor in cinema and television, holding a degree in Acting from the Faculty of Art and Architecture of Tehran. Additionally, he completed his studies in Theatre - Acting at the Tehran Central branch of Azad University.

One of his most notable roles was in the television series "A Guest from Heaven" directed by Abdullah Bakideh, which was broadcast during Ramadan in 2000 on IRIB's Channel 2. In this series, Aminikhah portrayed a young man named Hamid Nikkhah, a role that garnered significant attention and acclaim from viewers.

Aminikhah's education and experiences have made him a respected figure in the Iranian acting community, contributing to his recognition and the positive reception of his performances on both the small and big screens. His role in "A Guest from Heaven" especially stands out as a milestone in his career, showcasing his talent and earning him a place in the hearts of the audience.


Mehdi Aminikhah, born on August 1, 1974, is an accomplished Iranian actor in cinema and television, holding a degree in Acting from the Faculty of Art and Architecture of Tehran. Additionally, he completed his studies in Theatre - Acting at the Tehran Central branch of Azad University.

One of his most notable roles was in the television series "A Guest from Heaven" directed by Abdullah Bakideh, which was broadcast during Ramadan in 2000 on IRIB's Channel 2. In ...