Mastaneh Jazayeri

Mastaneh Jazayeri

Also known as: ['مستانه جزايری']

Persian Name: مستانه جزايری

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: None

Mastaneh Jazayeri (born in 1324 in Tehran) is a prominent film and television actress.

After completing her secondary education, she embarked on her artistic career with the film "Wooden Cotton" directed by Aman Montaghi in 1351. In the same year, she also made her debut on television, playing roles in several TV series, including the well-known "Uncle Napoleon," where she portrayed Akhtar, Aspiran's sister.

Jazayery was recognized as the tenth most popular actress in the 1353 poll. She has appeared in fifteen films throughout her cinema career.

Filmography: Cinematic:

  • Divine Wrath (1358) - Mentioned as Pari Jazayery on the film poster. The film was not released.
  • Right and Wrong (1357)
  • Samad on the Way of the Dragon (1356)
  • If a Leaf Falls (1355)
  • Invisible (1355)
  • Fingerpoint (1354)
  • Blood Relations (1354)
  • Chickens (1353)
  • The Deer (1353)
  • Mamedali's Wind-up Car (1353)
  • A Kiss on Bloody Lips (1352)
  • Sun in the Swamp (1352)
  • Imaginary (1352)
  • Retribution (1352)
  • Wooden Cotton (1351) - First cinematic appearance under the artistic name "Sorceress."

Television:

  • Brave Men of Tangestan (1350–1352)
  • Uncle Napoleon (1355)
  • High-Quality Fish (1354)
  • B...

Mastaneh Jazayeri (born in 1324 in Tehran) is a prominent film and television actress.

After completing her secondary education, she embarked on her artistic career with the film "Wooden Cotton" directed by Aman Montaghi in 1351. In the same year, she also made her debut on television, playing roles in several TV series, including the well-known "Uncle Napoleon," where she portrayed Akhtar, Aspiran's sister.

Jazayery was recognized as the tenth most...