Maryam Momen
Maryam Momen's Details

Maryam Momen

Birthday: Aug. 28, 1998
Place of birth: Meshgin Shahr, Ardabil
Also known as: ['مریم مومن']

Persian Name: مریم مومن

Maryam Momen's Biography

Maryam Momen...

Maryam Mo'men: A Rising Star in Iranian Cinema and Television

  • Full Name: Maryam Mo'men
  • Date of Birth: August 28, 1998
  • Place of Birth: Meshgin Shahr, Ardabil Province, Iran

Early Life: Maryam Mo'men was born on August 28, 1998, in Meshgin Shahr, Ardabil Province. She is the only child of her family. Her parents separated when she was nine years old.

Education: Mo'men graduated with a bachelor's degree in acting.

Career Beginnings: In 2003, at the age of 5, Maryam Mo'men stepped in front of the camera for a short film, a suggestion from her father's cousin. This early experience ignited her passion for acting. She officially entered the world of theater in the second year of middle school, but her serious involvement began during her university years when she joined the university theater.

Professional Career: In 2017, Maryam Mo'men auditioned for a role in the television series "Banoye Amarat" (The Lady of the Manor) and was accepted, marking a significant turning point in her career. This role gained her recognition and established her as a talented actress in Iranian cinema and television.

Maryam Mo'men continues to contribute to the entertainment industry, and her promising career suggests a bright future in the world of acting.

 

 

 

 

Maryam Momen's Tv Shows