Marjaneh Golchin

Marjaneh Golchin

Also known as: ['مرجانه گلچین', 'Marjane Golchin']

Persian Name: مرجانه گلچین

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Feb. 21, 1969

Marjaneh Golchin, born on February 20, 1969, is an Iranian actress. She participated in the School of Music since adolescence and specialized in theater music performance. Some of her notable films include "Little Bird of Happiness," "Twenty-Ninth Night," and "Two and a Half Apple." In 1392, she won the Best Actress award for her role in the series "Shahgoosh."

Biography: Her father was a military officer, and her mother was a homemaker. Marjaneh lost her father in childhood. She has a sister named Manijeh, with whom she collaborates in the field of music. During her adolescence, Golchin attended the School of Music and specialized in playing the tar. Encouraged by her sister Manijeh, who was an actress at the time, she ventured into acting in the theater. She made her television debut in the series "Ainak" and later appeared in several other TV series and films.

Marjaneh Golchin lived in England for about ten years. She took a break from cinema and television from 1995 to 2004. After returning, she appeared in the TV series "Kalantar." She has a degree in film directing from the Soore University.

Golchin lived in England from 1995 to 2004, during which she distanced herself from cinema and television. After her return, she made her first appearance in the TV series "Kalantar." She is a graduate of film directing from Soore University. She is the niece of Nader Golchin, an I...

Marjaneh Golchin, born on February 20, 1969, is an Iranian actress. She participated in the School of Music since adolescence and specialized in theater music performance. Some of her notable films include "Little Bird of Happiness," "Twenty-Ninth Night," and "Two and a Half Apple." In 1392, she won the Best Actress award for her role in the series "Shahgoosh."

Biography: Her father was a military officer, and her mother was a homemaker. Marja...