Majid Norouzi
Majid Norouzi's Details

Majid Norouzi

Birthday: April 9, 1991
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['مجید نوروزی', 'Majid Noroozi']

Persian Name: مجید نوروزی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Majid Norouzi's Biography

Majid Norouzi...

Majid Norouzi: Emerging Talent in Theater and Television

Biography: Majid Norouzi, born on September 4, 1991, is a promising young actor in the Iranian entertainment industry. His foray into television began in 1995 with a brief role in the series "Mah and Paneng." However, it was his role in the series "Under the Feet of the Mother," directed by Behrang Tawfighi and aired during Ramadan 2016, that brought him into the spotlight. In this series, he portrayed the character of Ashkan, the son of Khalil (played by the late Kambiz Deerbaz), emerging as one of the main characters and leaving a lasting impression.

Notable Works: Majid Norouzi continued to showcase his talent by joining the cast of the series "Zeer Pai Madar," where he shared the screen with seasoned actors like Kambiz Deirbaz, Behzad Farahani, Maryam Bobani, and Paryosh Tadari. Collaborating with such experienced names in the industry contributed to his growth as an actor.

In his recent endeavors, Majid Norouzi has taken on a role in the series "Najwa," further expanding his portfolio and demonstrating his versatility as a performer.

Rising Star: As a young and emerging talent, Majid Norouzi's journey in the world of theater and television reflects his dedication and passion for the craft. With each project, he continues to make a mark, gaining recognition for his performances alongside accomplished actors.

Majid Norouzi's ability to captivate audiences with his on-screen presence and commitment to his roles positions him as a rising star to watch in the Iranian entertainment scene. His contributions to various series highlight his potential for a successful and enduring career in the industry.

Majid Norouzi's Movies

Majid Norouzi's Tv Shows

Majid Norouzi's Theatre

Majid Norouzi's Classic Movie