Mahya Dehghani

Mahya Dehghani

Also known as: ['محیا دهقانی', 'Mahia Dehghani']

Persian Name: محیا دهقانی

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Jan. 13, 1991

Mahya Dehghani (born January 13, 1991) is an Iranian actress known for her work in cinema, television, and theater. She graduated with a degree in acting and began her professional career in 2013 with her role in the series "Shiar 143." Dehghani first appeared on television in a supporting role in the series "Anger and Reconciliation" in 2012. She gained fame with her role in "Capital 4" in 2015, and later played the lead roles in the television series "Najla 2" (2022) and "Mastooraan 2" (2023). She won the Best Actress award for her role in the short film "Bahar" at the 9th Iranian Film Festival in San Francisco in 2016.

Biography: Mahya Dehghani was born on January 13, 1991, in Tehran, Iran. She graduated with a bachelor's degree in acting with a focus on dramatic literature. She received her acting certificate from classes taught by Daryoush Arjomand. Her first cinematic appearance was in the film "Shiar 143" directed by Narges Abyar. The series "Anger and Reconciliation" (2012) marked her television debut. She also appeared in the series "Capital 4" (2015) as "Sousan." In the film "The Midday Event" (2016) directed by Mohammad Hossein Mahdavian, she portrayed the character of Farideh, the main female character. Dehghani received the Best Actress award at the 9th Iranian Film Festival in San Francisco for her role in the short film "Bahar"...

Mahya Dehghani (born January 13, 1991) is an Iranian actress known for her work in cinema, television, and theater. She graduated with a degree in acting and began her professional career in 2013 with her role in the series "Shiar 143." Dehghani first appeared on television in a supporting role in the series "Anger and Reconciliation" in 2012. She gained fame with her role in "Capital 4" in 2015, and later played the lead roles in the television series "Najl...