Mahtab Servati
Mahtab Servati's Details

Mahtab Servati

Birthday: Feb. 21, 1992
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [Mahtab Servati,مهتاب ثروتی]

Persian Name: مهتاب ثروتی

Mahtab Servati's Biography

Mahtab Servati...

Mahtab Servati (born February 21, 1992) is an Iranian photographer, actress, and television personality. She is best known for her role in the film "There Is No Evil," which won the Golden Bear at the 70th Berlin International Film Festival.

Mahtab Servati began her artistic career by appearing in the TV series "Kimia," playing the role of Salma, a southern girl. She gained early television experience with her role in the series "In Search of Peace," directed by Saeed Soltani, which aired on Tehran TV in the summer of 2017.

One of her notable works includes her participation in the TV series "Khatoon" and films such as "Born in 65," "Pastarioni," and "Personal Area." She also played a role in the short film "The Sweet Taste of Darkness." However, she rose to international prominence with her performance in "There Is No Evil," a film directed by Mohammad Rasoulof that won the prestigious Golden Bear at the Berlin International Film Festival in 2020.

Mahtab Servati's Movies

Mahtab Servati's Tv Shows