Linda Kiani

Linda Kiani

Also known as: ['لیندا کیانی']

Persian Name: لیندا کیانی

Born in: Abadan, Iran

Birthday: Sept. 14, 1980

Linda Kiani, born on September 14, 1980, in Abadan, Iran, is a prominent Iranian actress known for her work in theater, cinema, and television.

Life Kiani is part of a family with one sister and four brothers. She pursued her master's degree in Philosophy at Mofid University, showcasing her academic prowess alongside her artistic talents. Kiani initiated her journey into the arts by attending acting workshops led by well-known figures in the Iranian acting community, Mohammadreza Sharifinia and Azita Hajian. Further honing her skills, she participated in classes at the Samandarian Acting School and voice projection courses by Mahtab Nasirpour. Her introduction to the professional acting world came through Sharifinia, who facilitated her entry into the cast of the television series "Hourglass." In this series, Kiani's portrayal of Mah Tab garnered attention and praise for her acting abilities and potential.

Through her dedication and talent, Linda Kiani has established herself as a versatile actress, appreciated by cinema enthusiasts for her performances across various mediums.

Linda Kiani, born on September 14, 1980, in Abadan, Iran, is a prominent Iranian actress known for her work in theater, cinema, and television.

Life Kiani is part of a family with one sister and four brothers. She pursued her master's degree in Philosophy at Mofid University, showcasing her academic prowess alongside her artistic talents. Kiani initiated her journey into the arts by attending acting workshops led by well-known figures in the Iranian acting commu...