Kimia Babayian

Kimia Babayian

Also known as: [کیمیا بابائیان]

Persian Name: کیمیا بابائیان

Born in: Isfahan

Birthday: Jan. 14, 1987

Kimia Babaeian, a notable figure in the realms of cinema, theater, and television, was born on January 14, 1987, in the historic city of Esfahan, Iran. She pursued her education in Theater Acting at the Soureh Art School and furthered her studies in Photography at university, showcasing her diverse interests and talents from an early age.

Growing up in an artistic family, Kimia was naturally inclined towards the arts. Her father, Dariush Babaeian, is a well-known producer and actor in cinema, theater, and television, which significantly influenced her career path. This familial connection provided her with a unique insight and early exposure to the entertainment industry.

Kimia has also been involved in various capacities behind the scenes, including roles as a script supervisor, planner, and assistant director, indicating her versatility and comprehensive understanding of the filmmaking process.

Her journey into acting began under the guidance of her father, which led her to debut in television with the series "I Am Not Myself" in 2004, and her cinema debut was made with the film "Young Iranian" in 2003. These initial roles marked the beginning of her journey in the acting world, showcasing her talents to a wider audience.

In addition to her acting career, Kimia Babaeian has made strides in the fashion and modeling industry, further demonstrating her multifaceted talents and interests. Her diverse experiences and...

Kimia Babaeian, a notable figure in the realms of cinema, theater, and television, was born on January 14, 1987, in the historic city of Esfahan, Iran. She pursued her education in Theater Acting at the Soureh Art School and furthered her studies in Photography at university, showcasing her diverse interests and talents from an early age.

Growing up in an artistic family, Kimia was naturally inclined towards the arts. Her father, Dariush Babaeian, is a well-known producer and actor ...