Kaveh Samakbashi

Kaveh Samakbashi

Also known as: [کاوه سماک‌باشی]

Persian Name: کاوه سماک‌باشی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 16, 1980

Kaveh Samak-Bashi, born April 16, 1980, in Tehran, is an Iranian actor known for his versatile roles in cinema and television.

Filmography Highlights:

  • Cinema:
    • "Confused" (2017), directed by Soheil Salimi
    • "Mahoor" (2017)
    • "Eshnogol" (2016)
    • "Let's Go to Abadan" (Home Network), directed by Seyed Ali Niakan
    • "Empty Holster" (2007), directed by Masoud Abparvar
    • "That Man Came" (2007)
    • "Minus Eighteen" (2007)
    • "Heritage"
    • "Condemned to Paradise" (2005)
    • "Black Eyes" (2002)
    • "Forty Pearls"

Samak-Bashi has made significant contributions to Iranian cinema, showcasing his acting prowess in a range of characters from dramatic to comedic roles. His performances have been well-received, earning him a place among notable Iranian actors.

Kaveh Samak-Bashi, born April 16, 1980, in Tehran, is an Iranian actor known for his versatile roles in cinema and television.

Filmography Highlights:

  • Cinema:
    • "Confused" (2017), directed by Soheil Salimi
    • "Mahoor" (2017)
    • "Eshnogol" (2016)
    • "Let's Go to Abadan" (Home Network), directed by Seyed Ali Niakan
    • "Empty Holster&quo...