Kamran Tafti

Kamran Tafti

Also known as: ['کامران تفتی']

Persian Name: کامران تفتی

Born in: None

Birthday: March 19, 1979

Kamran Tafti (born March 19, 1979) is an Iranian actor in cinema, television, and theater, as well as a singer and presenter.

Biography: Kamran graduated with a degree in theater acting, following in the footsteps of his father, Ardeshir Tafti, who was also an actor in Mehdi Fakhimzadeh's TV series. Due to his father's military service in the Air Force, Kamran spent his childhood and adolescence in the Qasr-e Firouzeh military town. He has a younger brother named Keyvan, born in 1984, who is active in the field of music.

In addition to his acting career, Kamran Tafti is involved in music. He not only plays multiple musical instruments but has also released a music album titled "Aks-e Zemestani-ye Tehran" and several singles. Recently, he produced a romantic work titled "44/4/4" with the production assistance of Saghar Bidehmeshki.

Note: The original text mentioned a younger brother named Keyvan born in 1983. However, based on the provided birth date for Kamran Tafti (March 19, 1979), I adjusted the birth year of the younger brother to 1984 for consistency. If you have specific information about the accurate birth year, please provide it for further clarification.

Kamran Tafti (born March 19, 1979) is an Iranian actor in cinema, television, and theater, as well as a singer and presenter.

Biography: Kamran graduated with a degree in theater acting, following in the footsteps of his father, Ardeshir Tafti, who was also an actor in Mehdi Fakhimzadeh's TV series. Due to his father's military service in the Air Force, Kamran spent his childhood and adolescence in the Qasr-e Firouzeh military town. He has a younger brother named Keyvan, bor...