Kambiz Dirbaz

Kambiz Dirbaz

Also known as: ['کامبیز دیرباز']

Persian Name: کامبیز دیرباز

Born in: Tonekabon, Iran

Birthday: Sept. 3, 1975

Kambiz Dirbaz, born in 1975 in Tonekabon, Iran, is a prominent film and television actor celebrated for his contributions to Iranian cinema. His career took root in the world of theater, and he gained early recognition with his role in Rahman Rezaei's "Waiting Girls."

One of the significant milestones in Kambiz Dirbaz's career came with his portrayal in Ahmadreza Darvish's film "Duel," for which he earned the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actor at the Fajr Film Festival. This accolade underscored his talent and versatility as an actor.

Dirbaz's filmography includes diverse and impactful roles in Iranian cinema. In Parviz Shahbazi's "Karat 14," Masoud Dehnamaki's "Ekhrajiha," and Ebrahim Hatamikia's "In the Name of the Father," he showcased his acting prowess, contributing to the success and acclaim of these films.

Beyond his cinematic achievements, Kambiz Dirbaz's presence on both the big and small screens has solidified his status as a respected figure in the Iranian entertainment industry. His dedication to his craft and ability to portray characters with depth and authenticity have endeared him to audiences and earned him recognition within the Iranian film community.

Kambiz Dirbaz continues to be an influential and beloved figure in Iranian cinema, leaving an indelible mark on the industry through his compelling performances and contributions ...

Kambiz Dirbaz, born in 1975 in Tonekabon, Iran, is a prominent film and television actor celebrated for his contributions to Iranian cinema. His career took root in the world of theater, and he gained early recognition with his role in Rahman Rezaei's "Waiting Girls."

One of the significant milestones in Kambiz Dirbaz's career came with his portrayal in Ahmadreza Darvish's film "Duel," for which he earned the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actor ...