Jamshid Hashempour
Jamshid Hashempour's Details

Jamshid Hashempour

Birthday: March 24, 1944
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Jamshid Hashem Pour', 'Jamshid Hashempur', 'جمشید هاشم\u200cپور', 'جمشید هاشم پور', 'Jamshid Arya', 'جمشید آریا', 'Jamshid Hashempour', 'Jamshid Aria', 'Jamshid Hashempoor']

Persian Name: جمشید هاشم پور

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Jamshid Hashempour's Biography

Jamshid Hashempour...

Jamshid Hashempour is an actor who was born in 1944 in Tehran, Iran. He started his career in cinema and starred in “Jahanam-e Sefid” directed by Samuel Khakchian in 1968. He has won the Crystal Simorgh of Best Supporting Actor for “Axing” directed by Behrouz Shoaibi. From his notable activities, “Hush! Girls Don't Scream” by Pouran Derakhshandeh, “Tardid” by Varuzh Karim-Masihi, “Untaken Paths” by Tahmineh Milani and “Swan Song” directed by Saeed Asadi can be named.

Jamshid Hashempour's Movies

Jamshid Hashempour's Tv Shows

Jamshid Hashempour's Theatre

Jamshid Hashempour's Classic Movie