Jafar Dehghan

Jafar Dehghan

Also known as: ['Potifar', 'پوتیفار', 'جعفر دهقان', 'Jafar Dehghan', 'Jafar Dehqan']

Persian Name: جعفر دهقان

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 10, 1960

Jafar Dehghan (جعفر دهقان) is a distinguished Iranian actor, born in 1960 in Tehran. Throughout his career, he has made significant contributions to the Iranian film industry, earning recognition for his talent and performances.

Jafar Dehghan is particularly known for his notable roles in several films, showcasing his versatility and skill as an actor. Some of his acclaimed works include 'Booy-E Pirahan-E Yusef' (1995), 'Jahannam-e sabz' (1995), and 'Hamase-ye majnoun' (1993). These films have not only contributed to the richness of Iranian cinema but have also solidified Dehghan's reputation as a capable and impactful actor.

Born in the vibrant city of Tehran in 1960, Jafar Dehghan's career has spanned decades, allowing him to become a respected figure in the Iranian film community. His performances have resonated with audiences, and his dedication to the craft has left an enduring mark on the cinematic landscape.

As an actor, Jafar Dehghan's body of work reflects a commitment to storytelling and a nuanced portrayal of characters, contributing to the depth and diversity of Iranian cinema. His contributions continue to be appreciated by audiences and fellow professionals, making him a notable presence in the vibrant world of Iranian cinema.

Jafar Dehghan (جعفر دهقان) is a distinguished Iranian actor, born in 1960 in Tehran. Throughout his career, he has made significant contributions to the Iranian film industry, earning recognition for his talent and performances.

Jafar Dehghan is particularly known for his notable roles in several films, showcasing his versatility and skill as an actor. Some of his acclaimed works include 'Booy-E Pirahan-E Yusef' (1995), 'Jahannam-e sabz' (1995), and 'Hamase-ye ma...