İpek Tenolcay

İpek Tenolcay

Also known as: ['Ipek Tenolcay']

Persian Name: İpek Tenolcay

Born in: Istanbul, Turkey

Birthday: July 12, 1970

İpek Tenolcay (born on July 12, 1970, in Istanbul) is a Turkish model, film, and television actress.

After a successful career as a model, she ventured into acting in 1996 with the television series "Şehnaz Tango." Tenolcay has also showcased her talent as a host. Her leading role in the series "Örümcek" and later, the character Nesrin Çakır in the renowned series "Kurtlar Vadisi," contributed significantly to her widespread recognition among large audiences. Fluent in English, the actress is also a mother.

Recently, İpek Tenolcay portrayed the character of Nazlı's mother in "Kırmızı Oda" and most recently took on the role of Zeynep in the series "Ada Masalı."

İpek Tenolcay (born on July 12, 1970, in Istanbul) is a Turkish model, film, and television actress.

After a successful career as a model, she ventured into acting in 1996 with the television series "Şehnaz Tango." Tenolcay has also showcased her talent as a host. Her leading role in the series "Örümcek" and later, the character Nesrin Çakır in the renowned series "Kurtlar Vadisi," contributed significantly to her widespread recognition...