Hossein Omidi

Hossein Omidi

Also known as: ['حسین امیدی']

Persian Name: حسین امیدی

Born in: Alborz , Karaj

Birthday: July 3, 1986

Hossein Omidi's Biography Overview:

  • Name: Hossein
  • Last Name: Omidi
  • Birth Year: 1363
  • Place of Birth: Karaj
  • Occupation: Actor in cinema, television, and theater
  • Marital Status: Single

Biography:

Hossein Omidi was born in 1363 in the city of Karaj. He holds a master's degree in acting from Tarbiat Modares University (1394). He obtained his bachelor's degree in theater acting from the Faculty of Art and Architecture in 1387. Additionally, he holds a preliminary and advanced acting certificate from Karaj Theater House (1381).

Hossein Omidi has been a member of the Theater Actors Association since 1385 and began his acting career in university theaters and performances.

In his initial acting experiences, he appeared in the film "A Love Story" directed by Mostafa Koushki and "Shab Biroun" directed by Kaveh Sajjad Hosseini in 1392.

In the TV series "Made in Iran 2," directed by Barzo Niknejad, he had his first acting experience in television. The series featured renowned Iranian actors such as Mohammad Reza Golzar, Amin Hayai, Sahar Dolatshahi, and Mohsen Kiaee.

Hossein Omidi gained recognition for his role as the building caretaker in the TV series "Char-Rah-e I...

Hossein Omidi's Biography Overview:

  • Name: Hossein
  • Last Name: Omidi
  • Birth Year: 1363
  • Place of Birth: Karaj
  • Occupation: Actor in cinema, television, and theater
  • Marital Status: Single

Biography:

Hossein Omidi was born in 1363 in the city of Karaj. He holds a...