Hesam Mahmoudi

Hesam Mahmoudi

Also known as: ['حسام محمودی ']

Persian Name: حسام محمودی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: March 21, 1986

Hesam Mahmoudi Farid (born March 20, 1986 – passed away April 30, 2023) was an Iranian film and television actor.

Biography Hosam Mahmoudi was born on March 20, 1986. He was an actor and a graduate in the field of judicial law with a master's degree in theater directing from Tarbiat Modares University. In 2012, Mahmoudi successfully auditioned for a role in the film "Khaste Nabashid" and later, in 2015, he entered the television industry with his role in the series "Gahi Be Pish Negah Kon."

Hosam Mahmoudi passed away at the age of 37 on April 30, 2023, due to a heart attack. His final acting role was in the TV series "Rahil," which remained incomplete as he tragically passed away during its production. His last complete role was in the series "Soran," in which he played the character Rastgar. The series concluded unexpectedly just a few days before his sudden death and was broadcast on Channel 1 approximately one month after his passing.

Hesam Mahmoudi Farid (born March 20, 1986 – passed away April 30, 2023) was an Iranian film and television actor.

Biography Hosam Mahmoudi was born on March 20, 1986. He was an actor and a graduate in the field of judicial law with a master's degree in theater directing from Tarbiat Modares University. In 2012, Mahmoudi successfully auditioned for a role in the film "Khaste Nabashid" and later, in 2015, he entered the television industry with his role in the seri...