Hasti Farahi

Hasti Farahi

Also known as: ['Hasty Farahi', 'Hasti Farahy', 'هستی فرحی']

Persian Name: هستی فرحی

Born in: None

Birthday: Jan. 1, 1992

Hasti Farahi, born in 1370, is an actress with a diploma in painting and a bachelor's degree in music. She specializes in traditional music, particularly playing the tar. Hasti has collaborated with music groups such as Khorsheed, Mah, Varesh, and Mah Banoo.

In 1394, she showcased her acting skills in the Telefilm "Similar to Shidaii," directed by Naser Pouyesh. In 1395, for her performance in the short film "On the Roof," she received the Best Actress award at the Short Film Festival Shadow.

Hasti Farahi has also been part of other television series like "Close to Paradise" and "Colored with Dust."

Hasti Farahi, born in 1370, is an actress with a diploma in painting and a bachelor's degree in music. She specializes in traditional music, particularly playing the tar. Hasti has collaborated with music groups such as Khorsheed, Mah, Varesh, and Mah Banoo.

In 1394, she showcased her acting skills in the Telefilm "Similar to Shidaii," directed by Naser Pouyesh. In 1395, for her performance in the short film "On the Roof," she received the Best Actress award ...