Hassan Pourshirazi

Hassan Pourshirazi

Also known as: ['Hasan Pourshirazi', 'Hassan Poorshirazi', 'حسن پورشیرازی']

Persian Name: حسن پورشیرازی

Born in: Shiraz, Iran

Birthday: June 29, 1957

Hasan Pourshirazi, born in 1957, is a distinguished Iranian television and film actor, recognized for his impactful contributions to the entertainment industry. His notable performances in both cinema and television have garnered him acclaim and a prominent place within the Iranian acting community.

One of his noteworthy film roles is in the acclaimed films "Mum's Guest" and "Santouri," where his acting prowess shone through, leaving a lasting impression on audiences and critics alike. In addition to his success on the big screen, Hasan Pourshirazi has made a significant mark in television, particularly for his role in the TV series "Nargess."

Pourshirazi's ability to bring depth and authenticity to his characters has made him a respected figure in Iranian cinema and television. His dedication to the craft and his memorable performances have contributed to the richness and diversity of Iranian storytelling in the visual arts.

Hasan Pourshirazi, born in 1957, is a distinguished Iranian television and film actor, recognized for his impactful contributions to the entertainment industry. His notable performances in both cinema and television have garnered him acclaim and a prominent place within the Iranian acting community.

One of his noteworthy film roles is in the acclaimed films "Mum's Guest" and "Santouri," where his acting prowess shone through, leaving a lasting impression on a...