Hamidreza Pegah

Hamidreza Pegah

Also known as: ['Hamid Reza Pegah', 'Hamidreza Pegah', 'حمیدرضا پگاه', 'حمید رضا پگاه']

Persian Name: حمید رضا پگاه

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Jan. 1, 1972

Hamid Reza Pegah, born on January 1, 1972, is a distinguished Iranian actor known for his work in both cinema and television. He embarked on his professional acting career in 1993 with a role in the TV series "The Sixth Side," directed by Masoud Foroutan. Pegah has become a familiar face on Iranian television, captivating audiences with his performances in series such as "Tofang Sarpor," where he played the character Ghobish, "Avaye Baran" as Taha Riahi, and "Khaneh Amn" portraying Kamal Sharif. Additionally, his role in the film "This Woman Does Not Speak" as Behrouz has garnered significant attention.

Pegah's diverse range of characters and his ability to bring depth to each role have established him as a versatile and respected actor within the Iranian entertainment industry.

Hamid Reza Pegah, born on January 1, 1972, is a distinguished Iranian actor known for his work in both cinema and television. He embarked on his professional acting career in 1993 with a role in the TV series "The Sixth Side," directed by Masoud Foroutan. Pegah has become a familiar face on Iranian television, captivating audiences with his performances in series such as "Tofang Sarpor," where he played the character Ghobish, "Avaye Baran" as Taha Riahi, and &quo...