Hadi Hejazifar
Hadi Hejazifar's Details

Hadi Hejazifar

Birthday: June 7, 1976
Place of birth: Khoy, West Azerbaijan Province, Iran
Also known as: ['هادی حجازی فر', 'هادی حجازی\u200cفر']

Persian Name: هادی حجازی

Hadi Hejazifar's Biography

Hadi Hejazifar...

Hadi Hejazifar is an Iranian actor and filmmaker, born on June 21, 1976. He holds a bachelor's degree in Puppetry from the University of Tehran's College of Fine Arts. He began his acting career during his university years with the film "Mazrae-ye Pedari" in 2004. Over the following decade, he took on lead roles in films such as "Estande dar Ghobar" (2015), "Maajara-ye Nimrooz" (2016), "Looti" (2017), and "Maajara-ye Nimrooz: Rad-e Khoon" (2018). Hejazifar received a nomination for the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actor at the Fajr Film Festival for his role in "Maajara-ye Nimrooz."

In 2021, Hejazifar directed his debut film, "Mogheiyat-e Mehdi" (Mehdi's Position), a war drama depicting the life of a military officer named Mehdi Bakri during the Iran-Iraq War. The film received multiple nominations at the 40th Fajr Film Festival and won five awards, including the Crystal Simorgh for Best Film.

Hadi Hejazifar showcased his versatility by playing a different role in the television series "Pooste Shire" in 2022. He continues to make contributions to the Iranian film industry as both an actor and filmmaker.

Hadi Hejazifar's Movies

Hadi Hejazifar's Tv Shows