Ghodratollah Izadi

Ghodratollah Izadi

Also known as: [قدرت‌الله ایزدی,آقا رشید]

Persian Name: قدرت‌الله ایزدی

Born in: Iran -I sfahan

Birthday: June 25, 1956

Ghodratollah Izadi : Qodratollah Izadi (Agha Rashid): Iranian Comedian and Actor

Qodratollah Izadi, known as Agha Rashid, is a renowned comedian and actor in Iran, born on Tir 4, 1335 (June 25, 1956). In 1358, he was employed as a teacher and educator at the Ministry of Education, where he also served as a supervisor for a period. Izadi entered the world of acting through Isfahan's Radio and Television Center in 1364 and staged his first theater production in 1375.

Apart from his artistic activities, Izadi continued his teaching career. Some of his notable films include "Detective Rashid," "Fugitive Rashid," "Alam Shangha," "The Return of Lucky Luke," and "Professional Rashid." He has also been involved in television series like "Shamdooni" and "How Many Springs Is a Lifetime?"

Selected Works: Theater

  • "One in Two Thousand Troubles," Isfahan, Farshchian Hall.
  • "Theater on the Scene," Isfahan, Tehran Network; 1380.
  • "Legend," Isfahan, Cinema Theater Chaharbagh; 1377.
  • "Bride of the Exhibition," Isfahan, Chaharbagh Theater; 1376.
  • "Dream of Japan," Isfahan, Cinema Theater Chaharbagh; 1375.
  • "Courtship," Isfahan; 1365.
  • "At 3 o'clock," Isfahan, Soghat Theater.

C...

Ghodratollah Izadi : Qodratollah Izadi (Agha Rashid): Iranian Comedian and Actor

Qodratollah Izadi, known as Agha Rashid, is a renowned comedian and actor in Iran, born on Tir 4, 1335 (June 25, 1956). In 1358, he was employed as a teacher and educator at the Ministry of Education, where he also served as a supervisor for a period. Izadi entered the world of acting through Isfahan's Radio and Television Center in 1364 and staged his first theater production in 13...