Ghazal Shakeri

Ghazal Shakeri

Also known as: ['Ghazal Banki', 'غزل شاکری\t', 'Qazal Shakeri\t']

Persian Name: غزل شاکری

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: March 13, 1979

Ghazal Shakeri is an Iranian actress who initially pursued a degree in industrial design before venturing into the world of film. She made her acting debut in the movie "Fish" in the Iranian calendar year 1366 (Hijri). Ghazal Shakeri gained recognition for her performances in notable films such as "Father Aziz" (Baba Aziz) in 2003 and "Facing Mirrors" in 2010.

In addition to her acting career, Ghazal Shakeri has also contributed to the film industry as a costume designer. She worked on the costume design for films like "When We Are All Asleep" and "Vaghti Hame Khab Boodand" in 2005.

Ghazal Shakeri's diverse talents and contributions have established her as a notable figure in the Iranian film industry, both in front of the camera as an actress and behind the scenes as a costume designer.

Ghazal Shakeri is an Iranian actress who initially pursued a degree in industrial design before venturing into the world of film. She made her acting debut in the movie "Fish" in the Iranian calendar year 1366 (Hijri). Ghazal Shakeri gained recognition for her performances in notable films such as "Father Aziz" (Baba Aziz) in 2003 and "Facing Mirrors" in 2010.

In addition to her acting career, Ghazal Shakeri has also contributed to the film industry as ...