Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee
Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee's Details

Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee

Birthday: Dec. 29, 1962
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Fereshteh Sadr Orafaei', 'فرشته صدرعرفایی']

Persian Name: فرشته صدرعرفایی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee's Biography

Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee...

Fereshteh Sadre Orafaiy, born on May 30, 1962, in Tehran, is an accomplished Iranian actress, voice artist, and puppeteer.

Life and Career
Sadre Orafaiy began her artistic journey in 1973, engaging in theater and puppet theater classes at the Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults. She made her cinema debut in 1983 with a role in the television show "The Great Jungle's Typhoon Tiger" and has since participated in 18 television series and films as a voice artist and puppeteer. Sadre Orafaiy has also showcased her talent in numerous films.

As a director, she has created four television series: "Lili Hozak," "Gorbe Jalal and Agha Pesare," "Eid Oomad Bahar Oomad," and "Police Asemani." She was formerly married to Kambuzia Partovi, a scriptwriter and director, further highlighting her deep connections within the Iranian film and television industry.

Sadre Orafaiy's contributions to the arts, especially in puppetry and voice acting, have enriched Iranian cultural productions, making her a respected figure in her field.

Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee's Movies

Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee's Tv Shows

Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee's Theatre

Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee's Classic Movie