Farrokh Nemati
Farrokh Nemati's Details

Farrokh Nemati

Birthday: Nov. 21, 2023
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Farokh Nemati', 'فرخ نعمتی']

Persian Name: فرخ نعمتی

Farrokh Nemati's Biography

Farrokh Nemati...

Farrokh Nemati (born December 22, 1951) is an Iranian cinema, television, and theater actor. She began her career in cinema in 1984 with the movie "Za'er-e Khalaf," directed by Yadollah Noorollahi, alongside her husband, Soheila Razavi, who is also an actress. Farrokh Nemati holds a degree in Economic Management.

Filmography:

  • Alafzar (2021, Kazem Daneshi)
  • Dasht-e Khamoosh (2019, Ahmad Bahrami)
  • Cinema Shahrghese (2019, Keyvan Alimohammadi, Ali Akbar Heidari)
  • PesarKoshi (2019, Mohammad Hadi Karimi)
  • Sarv Zirab (2017, Mohammad Ali Bashe Ahangar)
  • Emperor of Hell (2016, Parviz Sheikh Tadi)
  • In the Path of Rain (2016, Hamed Katebi)
  • Gilda (2016, Omid Bankdar, Keyvan Alimohammadi)
  • Human Comedy (2016, Mohammad Hadi Karimi)
  • Iran's Orphanage (2015, Abolqasem Talebi)
  • The Melting of the King (2014, Hootan Zangeneh Pour)
  • Good News to a Citizen of the Third Millennium (2012, Mohammad Hadi Karimi)
  • This Is Another City (2011, Ahmadreza Gharshasbi)
  • Check (2011, Kazem Rastgofteh)
  • Snow on a Hot Tin Roof (2010, Mohammad Hadi Karimi)
  • Parinaz (2010, Bahram Bahramian)
  • Doubt (2008, Varouj Karim-Masihi)
  • Green Fire (2007, Mohammad Reza Aslani)
  • Leila's Dream (2007, Mehrdad Mirfalah)
  • The Covered Path (2006, Abbas Rafiee)
  • Fish Fall in Love (2004, Ali Rafiei)
  • Cinderella (2001, Bijan Birang, Masoud Rassam)
  • Sanam (1999, Rafi Pitts)
  • A Painting for Love (1997, Hossein-Ali Lialstani)
  • Cartoon Hotel (1996, Cyrus Alvand)
  • Jamil (1987, Ahmad Bakhshi)
  • Cargo (1987, Cyrus Alvand)
  • Organizations (1986, Manouchehr Moeiri)
  • Sarab (1986, Saeed Asadi, Hamid Tamjidi)
  • Za'er-e Khalaf (1984, Yadollah Noorollahi)