Farnaz Rahnama

Farnaz Rahnama

Also known as: [فرناز رهنما]

Persian Name: فرناز رهنما

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Oct. 19, 1981

Farnaz Rahnama, born on October 19, 1981, is a recognized Iranian actress known for her contributions to theater, television, and cinema. She gained prominence through her roles in the TV series "Saakhteman Pezeshkan" (Doctors' Building) in 2010 and the film "Dog Afternoon" in 2009. She is a graduate of the University of Art and Architecture, where she majored in theater acting.

Filmography

Cinema:

2006: "Aghlima" directed by Mohammad Mehdi Asgarpour
2009: "Dog Afternoon" directed by Mostafa Kiaei
2010: "There Are Things You Don't Know" directed by Fardin Saheb-Zamani
2010: "One, Two, One" directed by Mania Akbari
Television:

2002: "Review of a Case" directed by Alaeddin Rahimi
2006: "Underground" directed by Alireza Afkhami (Ramadan series)
2008: "Escort Officer" directed by Saeed Soltani (Ramadan series)
2010: "Saakhteman Pezeshkan" directed by Soroush Sehhat
2014: "Haft Sang" directed by Alireza Bazrafshan (Ramadan series)
2015: "Diary of a Housewife" directed by Masoud Keramati
2016: "Eight and a Half Minutes" directed by Shahram Shah-Hosseini
2020: "Bache Mohandes 3" directed by Ali Ghaffari
Farnaz Rahnama's varied roles across different media showcase her versatility and skill as an actress, maki...

Farnaz Rahnama, born on October 19, 1981, is a recognized Iranian actress known for her contributions to theater, television, and cinema. She gained prominence through her roles in the TV series "Saakhteman Pezeshkan" (Doctors' Building) in 2010 and the film "Dog Afternoon" in 2009. She is a graduate of the University of Art and Architecture, where she majored in theater acting.

Filmography

Cinema:

2006: "Aghlima" directed by Moh...