Fariba Naderi

Fariba Naderi

Also known as: [فریبا نادری]

Persian Name: فریبا نادری

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: April 10, 1984

Fariba Naderi:

Iranian Actor with a Versatile Career

Biography: Fariba Naderi, born on April 10, 1984, is a versatile actor with a unique background in Computer Graphics. Her career in the entertainment industry began with a focus on advertisement, where she made a lasting impact. She is recognized for her dynamic presence and significant contributions to both television and cinema.

Fariba Naderi made her debut in television with the series 'The Scarlet Pearl' in 2004, marking the beginning of her journey in the world of acting. Over the years, she has taken on diverse and impactful roles in several TV series, showcasing her talent and versatility. Some of her notable television works include 'The Window' (2006), 'Non-Classified' (2008), 'Factor 8' (2008), 'The Sky Isn't Always Cloudy' (2009), 'Yalda' (2008), 'The Bounced Check' (2011), and 'Setayesh 2' (2013).

In addition to her television endeavors, Fariba Naderi has made significant contributions to Iranian cinema. She has delivered notable performances in movies such as 'Look with Your Eyes Shut' (2011), 'Good Woman, Good Man' (2013), and 'On the Way To the Bride Home' (2015). Her presence on the big screen reflects her commitment to exploring various facets of the entertainment world.

Beyond her artistic pursuits, Fariba Naderi played a crucial ...

Fariba Naderi:

Iranian Actor with a Versatile Career

Biography: Fariba Naderi, born on April 10, 1984, is a versatile actor with a unique background in Computer Graphics. Her career in the entertainment industry began with a focus on advertisement, where she made a lasting impact. She is recognized for her dynamic presence and significant contributions to both television and cinema.

Fariba Naderi made her debut in television with...