Fakhreddin Seddigh Sharif

Fakhreddin Seddigh Sharif

Also known as: [فخرالدین صدیق شریف]

Persian Name: فخرالدین صدیق شریف

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Aug. 21, 1955

Fakhraddin Sadiq Sharif, born on August 21, 1955, in Tehran, is an Iranian actor and translator.[1] He began his career in theater in 1971 and entered the world of cinema in 1988.

Birth Name: Yousef Sadiq Sharif
Born: August 21, 1955 (68 years old)
Place of Birth: Tehran
Nationality: Iranian
Education: High school diploma in Natural Sciences
Profession: Actor
Years Active: 1971–present
Children: Farzad and Milad Sadiq Sharif

Fakhraddin Sadiq Sharif, born on August 21, 1955, in Tehran, is an Iranian actor and translator.[1] He began his career in theater in 1971 and entered the world of cinema in 1988.

Birth Name: Yousef Sadiq Sharif
Born: August 21, 1955 (68 years old)
Place of Birth: Tehran
Nationality: Iranian
Education: High school diploma in Natural Sciences
Profession: Actor
Years Active: 1971–present
Children: Farzad and Milad Sadiq Sharif