Faghiheh Soltani
Faghiheh Soltani's Details

Faghiheh Soltani

Birthday: Aug. 20, 1974
Place of birth: Hamedan, Iran
Also known as: ['فقیهه سلطانی']

Persian Name: فقیهه سلطانی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Faghiheh Soltani's Biography

Faghiheh Soltani...

Faghieh Soltani (born August 20, 1974, in Hamedan) is an Iranian actress known for her work in theater, cinema, and television.

Biography: Faghieh Soltani, the daughter of Ayatollah Soltani, was born in 1974 and holds a degree in "Performing Arts Literature" from the Islamic Azad University. She embarked on her acting journey in 1992, studying under the guidance of Golab Adineh. Soltani made her cinematic debut in 1994 with the film "Blue Scarf," directed by Rakhshan Banietemad.

Throughout her career, Faghieh Soltani has been recognized for her exceptional performances. In the 21st Fajr Film Festival, she was acknowledged as one of the most prolific actresses with three notable films.

Note: The birth date provided in the original text was inconsistent (August 29, 1974, and August 20, 1974). I chose August 20, 1974, as it is the more commonly cited date. If you have specific information about the accurate birth date, please provide it for further clarification.

Faghiheh Soltani's Movies

Faghiheh Soltani's Tv Shows

Faghiheh Soltani's Theatre

Faghiheh Soltani's Classic Movie