Elmira Dehghani
Elmira Dehghani's Details

Elmira Dehghani

Birthday: Aug. 27, 1991
Place of birth: Shiraz, Iran
Also known as: [المیرا دهقانی]

Persian Name: المیرا دهقانی

Elmira Dehghani's Biography

Elmira Dehghani...

Elmira Dehghani Doulatabadi (born September 27, 1991) is an Iranian actress involved in theater, television, and cinema. She gained fame through her roles in the series "Gorg-o-Mish" (Moment of the Wolf and Sheep). Her mother is originally from Shiraz, and her father is from Isfahan. Her full family name is Mira Dehghani Doulatabadi. [Source needed]

She began her theatrical career in 2009 at the age of 18 under the supervision of Siamak Kamalipour in Shiraz and continued her theater activities until the age of 22. Later, at the age of 22, she moved to Tehran to pursue her postgraduate studies. [Source needed]

In Tehran, she continued her acting training at the workshop of Mohammad Motamedi.

Elmira Dehghani's Tv Shows