Elham Korda

Elham Korda

Also known as: ['الهام کردا', 'Elham Korda']

Persian Name: الهام کردا

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Dec. 4, 1978

Elham Korda is an actress and theatre Director was born in 1978, Tehran, Iran. She started her career with the movie “The Painting Pool” by Maziyar Miri which was a turning point in her professional life. She also starred as an actress in the movie “Being born” by Sepideh abdolvahab which brought her the nomination of Simorgh Award at 34th” Fajr Film Festival “. She also has starred at the stage of theatre in the plays like“Hamhavayi” by Afsaneh Mahiyan. She starred as an actor in the TV series like “ Shahgosh” by Davood Mirbagheri, “ Blue Whale” Fereydoun Jeyrani and “ the Rhinoceros “ By Kiarash Asadzadeh.

Elham Korda is an actress and theatre Director was born in 1978, Tehran, Iran. She started her career with the movie “The Painting Pool” by Maziyar Miri which was a turning point in her professional life. She also starred as an actress in the movie “Being born” by Sepideh abdolvahab which brought her the nomination of Simorgh Award at 34th” Fajr Film Festival “. She also has starred at the stage of theatre in the plays like“Hamhavayi” by Afsaneh...