Biyook Mirzaei

Biyook Mirzaei

Also known as: ['بیوک میرزایی']

Persian Name: بیوک میرزایی

Born in: None

Birthday: None

(born August 1, 1955, in Tehran) is an Iranian television, cinema, and radio actor.

Byouk Mirzaei - Honoring artists in the Friday morning radio program with you on July 7, 2018.

Life Byouk Mirzaei graduated in political science from Azad University.

In 1966, at the age of 15, he began learning acting at the "Anahita Art School." In 1983, with his participation in the television show "Ayeneh Khial," directed by Davood Mirbagheri, he started his career on television. Since 1984, he has also experienced radio with the program "Friday Morning with You." In 1989, he played a role in the series "Mr. Dollar," directed by Majid Behesti.

Byouk Mirzaei entered the cinema in 1988 with the film "Fire and Reed," directed by Saeed Ebrahimi Far.

Biyook Mirzaei : بیوک میرزایی : Controversies During a television program on Channel 5 (IRIB), when showing a picture of Mohseni Ejei, the head of the judiciary of the Islamic Republic, he mistakenly called him "Qaletagh," for which he later apologized.

 

 

 

 

 

 

(born August 1, 1955, in Tehran) is an Iranian television, cinema, and radio actor.

Byouk Mirzaei - Honoring artists in the Friday morning radio program with you on July 7, 2018.

Life Byouk Mirzaei graduated in political science from Azad University.

In 1966, at the age of 15, he began learning acting at the "Anahita Art School." In 1983, with his participation in the television show "Ayeneh Khial," directed by Davood Mirbagheri, he started hi...