Bijan Banafshekhah
Bijan Banafshekhah's Details

Bijan Banafshekhah

Birthday: March 9, 1973
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['بیژن بنفشه\u200cخواه']

Persian Name: بیژن بنفشه‌خواه

Bijan Banafshekhah's Biography

Bijan Banafshekhah...

Bijan Banafshehkhah: Iranian Actor

Bijan Banafshehkhah, born on Farvardin 1, 1352 (March 21, 1973), is a prominent Iranian actor. Throughout his career, he has played roles in various comedy series such as "In Chand Nafar," "Bedoone Sharh," "Marde Dovom Chehreh," "Ghahve-ye Talkh," "Sakhteman Pezeshkan," "Pezhman," "Licensed," "Khooneh Otagh'ee," and "Rah-e Tavolani."

Reza Banafshehkhah, his father, and Mahmoud Banafshehkhah, his uncle, are also notable figures in the Iranian entertainment industry.

Selected Films:

  • 1401: Bank Zadeha (The Bank Robbers)

    • Director: Javad Ardakani
  • 1399: Gijgah (The Confused)

    • Director: Adel Tabrizi
  • 1398: Valdan Amanati (Entrusted Parents)

    • Director: Hossein Qana'at
  • 1398: Fasl-e Mahi-ye Sefid (White Fish Season)

    • Director: Ghorban Najafi
  • 1398: Nargil (Coconut)

    • Director: Davood Atabi
  • 1397: Kolub-e Hamsaran (Club of Spouses)

    • Director: Mehdi Sabaghzadeh
  • 1397: Janan (Beloved)

    • Director: Kamran Qadakchian
  • 1397: Takhte Gaz (Gas Platform)

    • Director: Mohammad Ahangarani
  • 1396: Katousha

    • Director: Ali Atshani
  • 1396: Ma Khili Bahaliim (We Are Very Cool)

    • Director: Bahman Goodarzi
  • 1395: Ghahremanan-e Koochak (Little Champions)

    • Director: Hossein Qana'at
  • 1395: Hashtag

    • Director: Rahim Behboudifar
  • 1393: Darbast (The Door Handle)

    • Director: Ali Fard
  • 1389: Vafa 2012 (Fidelity 2012)

    • Director: Reza Shafiei Jam
  • 1389: Az Ma Behtaroon (Better Than Us)

    • Director: Mehrdad Farid
  • 1379: Raqse Shaytan (Dance of the Devil)

    • Director: Ismail Bari

Bijan Banafshehkhah has made significant contributions to Iranian cinema and television, especially in the realm of comedy.

Bijan Banafshekhah's Movies

Bijan Banafshekhah's Tv Shows